Meet Our Current MPA Fellows

Master of Public Administration Executive Track Students

Militza Allen

Militza Allen

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Eligibility Service Escalations, CT Department of Social Services

Taijah Anderson

Taijah Anderson

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Legislative Liaison, Mayoral Aide, City of New Haven

Michael Baczewski

Michael Baczewski

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Contract Specialist, Procurement Division, CT Dept. of Administrative Services

Graphic that says Coming Soon within a picture frame.

Tim Bergin

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Policy Analyst, CT Office of the Treasurer

Graphic that says Coming Soon within a picture frame.

Kayla Burgess

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Budget Analyst, University of Connecticut

Rory Burke

Rory Burke

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Director of Special Projects and Planning, Town of Seymour

Paul Clep

Paul Clep

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Benefits, CT Department of Social Services

Thomas Clynch

Thomas Clynch

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Executive Director, Civic Mind

Beverne Cordner

Beverne Cordner

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Developmental Services Case Manager, State of CT Department of Developmental Services

Eleanor Cuifalo

Eleanor Cuifalo

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Youth Mentoring Program Coordinator, Klingberg Family Centers

Kate Cummings

Kate Cummings

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

State Trooper, State of Connecticut

Ryan Curley

Ryan Curley

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Town Clerk, Town of Portland, CT

Rebecca Dahl

Rebecca Dahl

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Program Coordinator, Connecticut Land Conservation Council

Graphic that says Coming Soon within a picture frame.

Molly Durand

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Coordinator, Domus Kids, Inc.

Lucy Feeney

Lucy Feeney

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Eligibility Services Specialist, Connecticut Department of Social Services

Janice Floyd

Janice Floyd

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

MV Analyst, CT Department of Motor Vehicles

Debra Pittorie Forand

Debra Pittorie Forand

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Principal Consultant, DP Forand Nonprofit Management LLC

Michelle Fournier

Michelle Fournier

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Human Resources Manager, Human Resources, UConn

Ramonita Garcia

Ramonita Garcia

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Family and Community Engagement Specialist, Capital Region Education Council

Tiffany Garcia

Tiffany Garcia

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Equal Employment Opportunity Specialist, CT Department of Transportation

Justin Gilbert

Justin Gilbert

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Police Lieutenant, UConn Police Department

David Grant

David Grant

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Executive Assistant and LGBTQ+ Liaison, City of Hartford

Jessica Hinman

Jessica Hinman

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Manager, Corporate Social Responsibility, Pratt and Whitney

Kathleen Holgerson

Kathleen Holgerson

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Director, Women's Center, University of Connecticut

Bridget Inzirillo

Bridget Inzirillo

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Director of Administration, Office of the Provost, UConn

Sarah Lewis

Sarah Lewis

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Program Manager, The WorkPlace

Mercedes MacAlpine

Mercedes MacAlpine

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Program Assistant, The Perrin Family Foundation

Mary McCallister

Mary McCallister

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Planning and Development Associate, HRA of New Britain

Robert Osborne

Robert Osborne

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Sergeant, City of Bristol Police Department

Tina Prakash

Tina Prakash

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Special Assistant to the Deputy, The Office of the Secretary of the State of Connecticut

Shari Pratt

Shari Pratt

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

DBE/OJT Program Manager, CT Department of Transportation

Dennis Rinaldi

Dennis Rinaldi

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Program Coordinator, The Hole in the Wall Gang Camp

Marlaina "Nina" Rodriguez

Marlaina "Nina" Rodriguez

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Program Coordinator, Family Promise of Central Connecticut

Eric Rosario

Eric Rosario

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Assistant Finance Director, Office of the Bursar, UConn

Princess Russell Raynor

Princess Russell Raynor

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Developmental Services Case Manager, State of CT Department of Developmental Services

Zoe Schwartz

Zoe Schwartz

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Manager of Membership Services, The Alliance

Corinne Seibert

Corinne Seibert

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Staff Attorney 3, State of Connecticut Department of Social Services

Robert Shelby

Robert Shelby

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Police Lieutenant, Hartford Police Department

Jody Terranova

Jody Terranova

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Assistant Professor of Pediatrics, UConn School of Medicine

Dorothy Venditto

Dorothy Venditto

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Program Coordinator, Project Management Division, CT Department of Motor Vehicles

Leah Wade

Leah Wade

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Operations Manager, Dalio Education

James York

James York II

MPA Fellows, Class of 2022

Deputy Fire Chief, City of Hartford

Pedro Zayas

Pedro Zayas

MPA Fellows, Class of 2021

Communications Director, New England Health Care Employees Union, District 1199, SEIU